EVENT PROGRAM

September 30th, 2022 | 08.00 a.m. - 08.00 p.m. CEST

Please note that all times are subject to minor changes.

Time CESTDurationBlock TypeBlock ReferenceOperator/SpeakerLocationRemote TimeTZModeratorLocationRemote TimeTZ
08:10:00 AM18EUS Live Procedure1Masayuki Kitano Wakayama, Japan03:10:00 PM9Adrian SăftoiuBucharest, Romania09:10:00 AM3
08:30:00 AM20EUS Live Procedure2Pradermchai Kongkam Bangkok, Thailand01:30:00 PM7Siyu SunShenyang, China02:30:00 PM8
08:55:00 AM27EUS Live Procedure3Anthony Y.B. Teoh Hong Kong, China 02:55:00 PM8Jong Ho Moon Bucheon, Korea 03:55:00 PM9
09:25:00 AM20EUS Live Procedure4Nam Q. NguyenAdelaide, Australia04:55:00 PM9.5Marco J. BrunoRotterdam, The Netherlands09:25:00 AM2
10:35:00 AM24EUS Live Procedure5Vinay DhirMumbai, India02:05:00 PM5.5Joan Gornals SolerBarcelona, Spain10:35:00 AM2
11:05:00 AM22EUS Live Procedure6Mostafa IbrahimCairo, Egypt11:05:00 AM2Julio Iglesias-GarcíaSantiago de Compostela, Spain11:05:00 AM2
11:30:00 AM24EUS Live Procedure7Vinay DhirMumbai, India03:00:00 PM5.5Mihai RimbașBucharest, Romania10:30:00 AM1
12:05:00 PM22EUS Live Procedure8Schalk van der Merwe Leuven, Belgium12:05:00 PM2Markus DollhopfMunich, Germany01:05:00 PM3
12:30:00 PM23EUS Live Procedure9Bertrand NapoléonLyon, France12:30:00 PM2Ariel BensonJerusalem, Israel01:30:00 PM3
12:55:00 PM24EUS Live Procedure10Alberto LarghiRome, Italy12:55:00 PM2László CzakóSzeged, Hungary12:55:00 PM2
02:00:00 PM25EUS Live Procedure11Schalk van der Merwe Leuven, Belgium02:00:00 PM2Linda LeeBoston, USA02:00:00 PM2
02:28:00 PM20EUS Live Procedure12Bertrand NapoléonLyon, France03:17:00 PM2Christopher J. DiMaioLong Island, NY, USA09:17:00 AM-4
02:52:00 PM16EUS Live Procedure13Alberto LarghiRome, Italy02:28:00 PM2Muhammad K. HasanOrlando, FL, USA08:28:00 AM-4
03:37:00 PM22EUS Live Procedure14Alberto LarghiRome, Italy03:37:00 PM2Reem Z. SharaihaNew York, NY, USA09:37:00 AM-4
04:30:00 PM22EUS Live Procedure15Everson L.A. ArtifonSão Paulo, Brazil11:30:00 AM-3Paolo Giorgio ArcidiaconoMilan, Italy04:30:00 PM2
04:55:00 PM22EUS Live Procedure16Carlos Robles-MedrandaGuayaquil, Ecuador09:55:00 AM-5Jorge VargasSan José, Costa Rica08:55:00 AM-6
05:20:00 PM24EUS Live Procedure17Schalk van der Merwe Leuven, Belgium05:20:00 PM2Pierre H. DeprezBrussels, Belgium05:20:00 PM2
05:50:00 PM25EUS Live Procedure18Ryan LawRochester, MN, USA11:50:00 AM-4Kenneth F. BinmoellerSan Francisco, CA, USA08:50:00 AM-7
06:45:00 PM25EUS Live Procedure19Spencer ChengCampinas, Brazil01:45:00 PM-3Uzma D. SiddiquiChicago, IL, USA11:45:00 AM-5
07:35:00 PM20EUS Live Procedure20Carlos Robles-MedrandaGuayaquil, Ecuador12:35:00 PM-5Anand V. SahaiMontréal, Canada01:35:00 PM-4

Organizing Secretariat

FooterTrimmed

Area Qualità Group S.r.l. a socio unico
Via delle Fornaci, 38 – 00165 Roma – Italy
C.F. e P.IVA: IT16020161002

Mail: eus.skyline@areaqualitagroup.com

02-LogoEUSSkyline

Course Directors
Alberto Larghi
Schalk van der Merwe

© 2022 Area Qualità Group – All rights reserved